WARREN JONES REGATTA

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2019

Jelmer van Beek (NED)

Vereniging Watersport De Twee Provinciën

Crew:
James Farquharson
Robin Jacobs
Jordan Van Roojen
Rutger Vos

warren jones international youth regatta organised by swan river sailing sailed in perth, swan river sponsored by the city of perth in 2019, a youth international match racing event

2018

Harry Price (AUS)

Cruising Yacht Club of Australia

Crew:
Corey Hamilton
Murray Jones
Cam Seagreen
Matt Stenta

downunder racing, skippered by harry price from the cruising yacht club of australia, winners of the 2018 warren jones international youth regatta, sponsored by the city of perth, organised by swan river sailing, an iconic youth match racing regatta in perth, western australia

2017

Chris Steele (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
James Delegate
Stewart Dodson
Ashlen Rooklyn
Jayden Stevens

36 below racing, skippered by Chris Steele from the royal new zealand yacht squadron , winners of the 2017 warren jones international youth regatta, sponsored by the city of perth, organised by swan river sailing, an iconic youth match racing regatta in perth, western australia

2016

Sam Gilmour (AUS)

Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Crew:
Jack Breislin
Jay Griffin
Adam Negri
Conor Nicholas

2015

Chris Steele (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Shane Diveney
Hamish Hardy
Harry Hull
Josh Salthouse

36 below racing, skippered by Chris Steele from the royal new zealand yacht squadron , winners of the 2015 warren jones international youth regatta, organised by swan river sailing, an iconic youth match racing regatta in perth, western australia

2014

David Gilmour (AUS)

Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Crew:
Will MacKenzie
Peter Nicholas
Luke Parkinson
James Stout
Jasper Warren

David Gilmour and crew from the royal perth yacht club , winners of the 2014 warren jones international youth regatta, organised by swan river sailing, an iconic youth match racing regatta in perth, western australia

2013

David Gilmour (AUS)

Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Crew:
Will MacKenzie
Peter Nicholas
Luke Parkinson
Luke Payne
Jasper Warren

2012

Josh Junior (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Jono Clough
Chris Jones
James Sandall
Matt Steven

2011

Evan Walker (AUS)

Cruising Yacht Club of Australia

Crew:
Edward Hackney
Henry Kernot
Will McKenzie
Tom Scardifield

2010

William Tiller (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
James Maloney
Adrian Short
Jono Spurdle
Harry Thurston

2009

Phil Robertson (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Garth Ellingham
Brad Farrand
William Tiller
Hayden Whitburn
James Williamson

2008

Torvar Mirsky (AUS)

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Crew:
Kinley Fowler
Kyle Langford
Mark O’Toole
Tudur Owen
Kirsty Packer

2007

Torvar Mirsky (AUS)

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Crew:
Nick Davis
Kinley Fowler
Mark O’Toole
Luke Paterson
Graeme Spence

2006

Adam Minoprio (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Nick Blackman
Jessica Eastwell
Joshua Pukey
Phil Robertson
David Swete

2005

Simon Minoprio (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Nick Blackman
Hayden Goodrick
Ryan Houston
Adam Minoprio
Sam Tucker

2004

Simon Minoprio (NZL)

Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Matt Davies
Andrew Fernwick
Hayden Goodrick
Mathew Stuart
Sam Tucker

2003

Michael Dunstan (AUS)

Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron

Crew:
Charles Ellis
Andrew Hutchinson
Luke McCarthy
James Rodgers
Hamish Stone

Contact Us

Send us a note and we'll get back to you asap!